Skip to main content

Used Destination Trailers for Sale in Minnesota
Park Models & Seasonal Camping RVs

Searching for used destination trailers and park models for sale in Minnesota? Hilltop Camper & RV offers pre-owned RV options built for seasonal sites, extended stays, and comfortable campground living without starting from brand-new pricing.

Whether you're looking for a used destination trailer with residential-style comfort, a pre-owned park model for your seasonal campsite, or a roomy RV setup for long weekends at the lake, Hilltop Camper & RV makes it easy to compare available layouts and features. Explore used inventory at Hilltop locations in Alexandria, Brainerd, Rochester, and Twin Cities .

From spacious living areas and private bedrooms to full kitchens, loft-style layouts, and residential-style amenities, used destination trailers and park models can be a smart way to upgrade your campsite comfort while maximizing your budget. Ask about Hilltop Family Certified Pre-Owned options and Road Ready units for added confidence as you shop. Plus, with flexible RV financing options, finding the right seasonal camping setup is easier than ever.

What's Certified Pre-Owned? What's Road Ready? Get Pre-Approved Contact Us
Showing 1 - 8 of 8
Favorites ()

Destination Trailer

  1. Stock #2019PB
    Brainerd, MN
    Sale Pending
    Previous Next
    Stock #2019PB
    Brainerd, MN
    • 38ft long
    • Our Price: $1,995
    • List Price: $2,995
    • Total Savings: $1,000
    Get Best Price
    View Details »
    Sale Pending
  2. Stock #17999A
    Alexandria, MN
    As Is Handyman Special
    Previous Next
    Stock #17999A
    Alexandria, MN
    • Our Price: $3,845
    • List Price: $4,995
    • Total Savings: $1,150
    Get Best Price
    View Details »
    As Is Handyman Special
  3. Arriving Soon
    Previous Next
    • Our Price: $5,345
    • List Price: $5,500
    • Total Savings: $155
    Get Best Price
    View Details »
    Arriving Soon
  4. Sale Pending
    Previous Next
    Floorplan - 2014 Forest River RV Wildwood Lodge 404FB Lodge
    • 41ft long
    • 11,280 lbs
    • Sleeps 7
    • 3 slides
    • Bunkhouse
    • Two Entry/Exit Doors
    ...View Floorplan
    • Our Price: $10,995
    • List Price: $22,050
    • Total Savings: $11,055
    Get Best Price
    View Details »
    Sale Pending
  5. Previous Next
    • 42ft long
    • 11,907 lbs
    • Sleeps 6
    • 3 slides
    • Front Kitchen
    • Loft
    ...View Floorplan
    • Our Price: $24,995
    • List Price: $28,995
    • Total Savings: $4,000
    Payments From: $243 /mo.
    Get Best Price
    View Details »
  6. Sale Pending
    Previous Next
    • 43ft long
    • 12,469 lbs
    • Sleeps 10
    • 4 slides
    • Front Kitchen
    • Loft
    ...View Floorplan
    • Our Price: $42,995
    • List Price: $46,995
    • Total Savings: $4,000
    Payments From: $370 /mo.
    Get Best Price
    View Details »
    Sale Pending
  7. Stock #2057P
    Brainerd, MN
    Sale Pending
    Previous Next
    Stock #2057P
    Brainerd, MN
    • 41ft long
    • 10,615 lbs
    • Sleeps 4
    • 2 slides
    • Front Kitchen
    • Rear Bedroom
    ...View Floorplan
    • Our Price: $44,995
    • List Price: $47,445
    • Total Savings: $2,450
    Payments From: $387 /mo.
    Get Best Price
    View Details »
    Sale Pending
  8. Previous Next
    • 40ft long
    • 11,304 lbs
    • Sleeps 4
    • 3 slides
    • Front Living
    • Kitchen Island
    ...View Floorplan
    • Our Price: $49,995
    • List Price: $55,250
    • Total Savings: $5,255
    Payments From: $430 /mo.
    Get Best Price
    View Details »
Showing 1 - 8 of 8
Location

Enter your location to find RVs nearest you

Hilltop Camper & RV is not responsible for any misprints, typos, or errors found in our website pages. Any price listed excludes sales tax, registration tags, and delivery fees. Manufacturer pictures, specifications, virtual tours, and features may be used in place of actual units on our lot. Please click here to contact us for availability as our inventory changes rapidly. All calculated payments are an estimate only and do not constitute a commitment that financing or a specific interest rate or term is available. Monthly payments based on 7.99% interest rate and a down payment of 10% not including tax, title, and license. 

Manufacturer and/or stock photographs may be used and may not be representative of the particular unit being viewed. Where an image has a stock image indicator, please confirm specific unit details with your dealer representative.

Request Personalized Video

Thank you for your interest.  A member of our sales team will be in touch with you shortly. 

 
 
 
 
(Easily unsubscribe at any time.)
* Required Field